Skip to product information
1 of 5

Supermicro

Lot of 5 Black Box ST-SC Duplex Adapters (FO209-R2)

Lot of 5 Black Box ST-SC Duplex Adapters (FO209-R2)

Regular price $29.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $29.99 USD
Sale Sold out

The Black Box ST-SC Duplex Adapter allows you to convert SC style cables to ST style. This adapter can handle two simplex connectors or a single duplex connector. It is useful for single-mode and multimode applications, and it will work free-hanging or panel-mounted. We are selling these in lots of 5 with their original packaging and rubber protectors.

This product has a 1-day handling time.

View full details